VMware 2V0-621PSE Q&A - in .pdf

  • Exam Code: 2V0-621PSE
  • Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Exam
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Printable VMware 2V0-621PSE PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • Free Demo

VMware 2V0-621PSE Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Exam Code: 2V0-621PSE
  • Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Exam
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 2V0-621PSE exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 2V0-621PSE exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

VMware 2V0-621PSE Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

CPR Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase VMware 2V0-621PSE Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About VMware 2V0-621PSE Exam

Confidence on exam day is built in the weeks before it, one practice session at a time. CertkingdomPDF supports every one of those sessions for the VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam with 0 verified practice questions and service that stays with you.

VMware 2V0-621PSE Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Virtual Machines and Templates12%- Deploy, configure, and manage virtual machines
- Use templates, clones, and snapshots
- Manage vApp configurations
Virtual Storage18%- Manage storage policies and vSphere Storage APIs
- Understand storage protocols: FC, iSCSI, FCoE
- Configure and manage VMFS and NFS datastores
vSphere Architecture and Technologies20%- Identify vSphere 6.x components
- Explain vCenter Server and Platform Services Controller architecture
- Describe ESXi architecture and virtualization concepts
vSphere Installation, Configuration, and Setup22%- Install and configure ESXi hosts
- Deploy and configure vCenter Server Appliance
- Configure vCenter Server services and roles
Availability and Resource Management10%- Set resource pools and shares/limits/reservations
- Configure vSphere HA and DRS
- Implement vSphere Fault Tolerance
Virtual Networking18%- Implement network security and I/O control
- Manage port groups, VLANs, and NIC teaming
- Configure vSphere Standard Switch and Distributed Switch

2V0-621PSE Exam FAQ

The VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam requires a score of 300 (scaled 100-500) / 70% to pass, and the official registration fee is $250 USD. Knowing both numbers before you register keeps your preparation budget realistic.

The VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Virtual Networking (18%)
  • Virtual Machines and Templates (12%)
  • vSphere Architecture and Technologies (20%)

A systematic pass through these topics covers the syllabus end to end.

You can register for the VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam through the official channels:

The VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam is scored on a scale where 300 (scaled 100-500) / 70% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $250 USD.

Completion of required VMware vSphere 6 training course; no mandatory prerequisite exam

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 2V0-621PSE exam page before you register.

Our experts review the question bank every day, and whenever a new version is released, our system sends it to your email automatically — no request needed. If an update ever seems to go missing, check your junk or spam folder first, since automated messages occasionally land there; contact us if it truly never arrived.

The VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam contains 65-70 questions, and you will have 130 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing under these exact constraints makes the real exam feel like one more rehearsal.

Yes. If anything about the updated material or your preparation is unclear, you can contact our experts directly after purchase. They will work through your question and offer professional advice on how to approach the material, so the product comes with guidance, not just files.

This package includes 0 practice questions for the VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us

Quality and Value

CertkingdomPDF Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our CertkingdomPDF testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

CertkingdomPDF offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

charter
comcast
marriot
vodafone
bofa
timewarner
amazon
centurylink
xfinity
earthlink
verizon
vodafone